Technology

Optical Transceivers (Active Optical Cables)

800G OSFP Optical Transceiver

Features

  • Hot-pluggable OSFP form factor
  • Eight-channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 850 Gb/s
  • OSFP MSA compliant
  • 8 × 106.25 Gb/s retimed PAM4 optical/electrical interfaces
  • Reach up to 100 m over OM4
  • Two MPO-12 connectors
  • Power consumption < 15 W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • RoHS compliant

400G OSFP Optical Transceiver

Features

  • Hot-pluggable OSFP form factor
  • Eight-channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 425 Gb/s
  • OSFP MSA compliant
  • 4 × 106.25 Gb/s PAM4 optical/electrical interfaces
  • Reach up to 100 m over OM4
  • MPO-12 connector
  • Power consumption
  • Non-retimed < 2 W
    – Retimed < 7 W
    – Commercial operating case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
    – Single 3.3 V power supply
  • RoHS compliant

400G QSFP112 Active Optical Cable

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP112 form factor
  • Four-channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 425 Gb/s
  • QSFP112 MSA compliant
  • 4 × 106.25 Gb/s PAM4 optical/electrical interfaces
  • Reach up to 100 m over OM4
  • MPO-12 connector
  • Power consumption
    o Non-retimed < 2 W
    o Retimed < 7 W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • RoHS compliant

800G QSFP112-DD Optical Transceiver

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP112 form factor
  • Four-channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 425 Gb/s
  • QSFP112 MSA compliant
  • 4 × 106.25 Gb/s PAM4 optical/electrical interfaces
  • Reach up to 100 m over OM4
  • MPO-12 connector
  • Power consumption
    o Non-retimed < 2 W
    o Retimed < 7 W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • RoHS compliant

400G QSFP112 Optical Transceiver

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP112 form factor
  • Four-channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 425 Gb/s
  • QSFP112 MSA compliant
  • 4 × 106.25 Gb/s PAM4 optical/electrical interfaces
  • Reach up to 100 m over OM4
  • MPO-12 connector
  • Power consumption < 7 W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • RoHS compliant

400G QSFP56-DD Optical Transceiver

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Eight-channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 425 Gb/s
  • QSFP-DD MSA compliant
  • CMIS 4.0 compliant
  • 4 × 53.125 Gb/s PAM4 optical/electrical interfaces
  • Reach up to 100 m over OM4
  • MPO-16 connector
  • Power consumption < 10 W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • RoHS compliant

200G QSFP56 Optical Transceiver

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • Four-channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 212.5 Gb/s
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • 4 × 53.125 Gb/s PAM4 optical/electrical interfaces
  • Reach up to 100 m over OM4
  • MPO-12 connector
  • Power consumption < 5 W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • RoHS compliant

200G QSFP56 Optical Transceiver

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Four-channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.1 Gb/s
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • 4 × 25.78 Gb/s PAM4 optical/electrical interfaces
  • Reach up to 100 m over OM4
  • MPO-12 connector
  • Power consumption < 2 W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • RoHS compliant
Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter to be the first to know about our latest products and technology.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form